Ubiquiti Single-Mode Lightweight Fiber Cable, FC-SM-200, Lenth 60m, Outdoor-Ra

$230.15

Ubiquiti Single-Mode Lightweight Fiber Cable, FC-SM-200, Lenth 60m, Outdoor-Ra

4 in stock

SKU: NHU-FC-SM-200 Categories: ,

Description

Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

SKU: FC-SM-200

Description: Lightweight fiber cable ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor products, such as EdgePoint.

Tech Specs: Click Here

Features:
• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
• 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
• Length: 60m

Additional information

Weight 1.90 kg
Dimensions 6000.00 × 3.00 × 3.00 cm

Brand

Ubiquiti