Ubiquiti 25 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module, Short-range, SFP28-compatible Optica

$145.50

Ubiquiti 25 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module, Short-range, SFP28-compatible Optica

47 in stock

SKU: NHU-OM-SFP28-SR Categories: ,

Description

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR SFP28 Transceiver Module, 25Gbps Throughput Rate, Supports Up to 100m

Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC
TX Wavelength Black Latch: 850 nm
RX Wavelength Black Latch: 850 nm
Data Rate 25 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
Cable Distance 100 m
Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
WARNING CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

Additional information

Weight 0.02 kg
Dimensions 74.00 × 26.00 × 18.00 cm

Brand

Ubiquiti